My Favourite Link

Monday, 12 November 2012

100*C Steamboat,Teppanyaki & BBQ Restaurant

LOL~
I did a regular"pictures" folder clearance stock action today and again~ i found out some pictures that took a long long time ago and realizes that i haven blogged about these photos i took!!!wtf,what will this happen???I am just wondering???how can i missed it????

I not sure when i visted this steamboat shop, maybe half year ago..cannot figured the actual time actually.=(( but i still remembered it was recommended by 62.
So, today post is a food post..why not i change to become a food blogger??No, it is not a good idea as i think you guys will be bored as i keep blogging about food!!So, i will continue blog whatever i like =)okay??
62 suggested this place to me as she remembered i did mentioned i love to have the steamboat type like "one pot one person", this shop is the type i prefer,thumbs up***

A sexy back side view=))

Basically, except steamboat, Teppanyaki and BBQ also serve in the menu..but we not ordered that day!! There are many different steamboat set in the menu, 4 ppl set, 6pp..8ppl...seafood..pork..beef set..So, as we are only 4 ppl, we decided to order 2 ppl steamboat set with RM39.90(if i never get wronged), 62 say the 2 ppl set portion was enough to fit out stomach so we believed her..haha

Many sauces types provided in shop..you are welcome to get whatever types you like as it was self service base..wooray...got my favourable thai sauce..=))Smiled

I love to mixed there sauces based on my preferences..i knew maybe i will "lausai" later..but it was fun!!!
OMG...still used the Hello Kitty iphone casing that time...now it is keeping perfectly inside my drawer lolzzzz..haha..a self-cam photo with Aurora and 62..i am missing the time we get fun together..+=+OMG~my "meimei" look that time

The 2ppl  steamboat set, different variety of material were mixed into a plate..slurpppp.... 
We added on some others food too~
 We tried our best to taste all the sauces..mission completed!!!!
"One pot one person"!!!
So, each person is required to choose a type of soup..due to the reason we only ordered 2 ppl set, so only 2 pot steamboat soup were free provided, but we added on RM6 to get another 2 pot, so means 1 pot=RM3. But the soup prices were different based on the soup types, such as Herb soup maybe is RM6.
62 busying on cooking the fish ball noodles......
You guys can simply adjusted the soup pot temperature by the temperature controller under the table. So convenient design,i like it!!!
This is the shop i super recommended after i try it!!!!Their environment was nice and their services was kinda comfortable..thumbs up!!!Of course their food were tasty too..must have a try again if i visit KL next time!!So full and satisfied that nite!!!

Finally i get to shoot some working photos so stay tune for my next post...my actual working scene!!!

So..here the actual address for this shop:
3 & 5, Ground Floor, Dinasti Sentral, Jalan Kuchai Maju 18, Off Jalan Kuchai Lama, 58200, Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan  58200
03-7729-1131



So, if you guys like my blog..pls...
Dun Forget to "like" my personal blog facebook page
Dun forget to subscribe my blog by following me too♥
I need you all support♥

4 comments :

  1. Wеight-losѕ pills arе аѵailаble
    foг peoplе suffering from acute obesity where
    thеу run the rіsk of аthеroѕсlerosis.
    Therе are sо many different Green Coffeе Bean Extrаct Benefіts availаble.
    Thе large amountѕ of green tеa and health, check οut supplеments!
    Thеѕe are serious diet pіlls but they shοuld be generаlly avoiԁed аs theу have
    tο. Ѕome may аrgue thаt these ρills
    ωill worκ for me or not. Τhiѕ
    is ρrobаbly due to the fact thаt losіng weіght is poрpіng a pіll and
    expecting to see рounԁs melt aωаy if аbout as true as buying magic bеanѕ from Jаck.


    my blog :: www.stevekaneradio.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Link exchange is nothing else except it is only placing
    the other person's website link on your page at proper place and other person will also do same in favor of you.

    my web page; mmorpg games online

    ReplyDelete
  3. I blog often and I truly thwnk you for your content.
    The article has really peaked my interest. I am going
    to bookmark your website and keep checking for new details about oncee
    perr week. I subscribed to your Feed too.

    Loook into mmy web-site kako do trbusnjaka

    ReplyDelete
  4. as you tap into else options. leave, when you converse what you don't centre he knows what the
    terms to reason out the bugs are in your source. If you do is rub your personnel
    if they leave promptly see what they deal out in this bind.Tips On How To Oakley Sunglasses Outlet
    (203.250.78.160)
    New Balance Outlet Michael Kors Outlet Stores Michael Kors Outlet online Marc Jacobs Handbags Outlet Prada Outlet Michael Kors Handbags Cheap Ray Ban Sunglasses Michael Kors Outlet Online (pe.kr) chi flat Iron New Balance Outlet
    Christian Louboutin Outlet Online () Louis Vuitton Outlet Store Michael Kors Outlet Online
    Michael Kors Outlet Online
    Michael Kors Outlet Online Michael Kors Outlet Online Canada Goose
    Outlet () Michael Kors Outlet online
    The North Face Outlet Louis Vuitton Handbags Outlet Canada Goose Jackets
    Ray Ban Sunglasses Michael Kors Canada Outlet Michael Kors Outlet Cheap Ray Ban Sunglasses The North Face air max Pas cher
    Louis Vuitton Outlet Stores Nike Free enables you to activity your objective can see you.
    The expanding upon motion picture of the come of angles that you and buy up
    flat from a personal investor that volition be one
    of your unexceeded to produce in remember that some appear it easier for family line to consider in the App memory
    board

    ReplyDelete

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...